if a member has examined FS and gone abroad before signing it,  he is guilty under clause 12 of 1st schedule  However,  if he ask another CA in practice to sign it,  Will he be guilty under clause 12of 1st schedule? Since clause 2 of part 1 of 2nd schedule states that  a member can certify and submit FS examined by another CA-COP

(0)