Will email communication be a misconduct under clause 8 ?

In clause 8 it says communication to previous auditor, will email communication be acceptable or will it be a misconduct, during these days hardly anyone uses RPAD. Kindly resolve.

1 answer

Ravi Staff 5 days ago

yes it will be misconduct 
available options are hand delivery or RPAD, nothing else strictly as per CA Act
RPAD facility is available at post office and it can be used, wont be difficult to do it

#1

Please login here to Submit Answer

No announcement available or all announcement expired.