Vaishali SharmaVaishali Sharma asked 2 years ago

 

5 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 2 years ago

Programmed —- Indicates use of information technology in the form of software and specialised devices
Interrogation —- Means extracting important data , top debtors at year end, top defaulters at year end, top old outstanding balances, new debtor outstanding, stagnant debtors where there is no transaction for more than 90 days etc
Facility— Ability to write queries to extract data, by using reports and SQL etc
 
so it is facility in the form of reporting generating , query writing to extract important data relevant for  audit.

Auditaudit Staff answered 2 years ago

Sir you have not included this in your notes.

Auditaudit Staff answered 2 years ago

Is it important to study this

RaviRavi Staff answered 2 years ago

Above is explanation only for Understanding

Auditaudit Staff answered 2 years ago

Ok

Call Back Request