there are percentages specified by you in respect of unexpired risk reserve but PM of ICAI says that amended regulations does not have any prescribed limit.What should we answer?

Sir,
Kindly refer Q.16 of ICAI PM of Chapter 12

1 answer

Ravi Staff September 6, 2017

Hello you can write that it should be as per prescribed regulations. and further mention earlier limits to be on safer side. new limits are also same except that it provides for one more option of 1/365 method. but after selecting option it should be used consistently (now this not yet introduced in ca final module)

#1

Please login here to Submit Answer