Himanshu Aggarwalhimanshu aggarwal asked 3 years ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 3 years ago

Hello Himanshu
It was requirement of old company act 1956 that qualifications , adverse comments should be in bold or italics . But as per company act 2013 there is no such requirement. Further SA 705 also doesn’t ask for bold or italics . This is because of have appropriate headings for paragraphs in audit report.

Auditaudit Staff answered 3 years ago

thanxx sir  ji

Call Back Request