Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
Ghanshyam Bajaj asked 1 year ago

Sir in clause 10 of part 1 to S1 if a CA give tax representative or investment advisory service(non assurance services) to non audit clients then he will be allowed to take contingent fees. But it will fall under deemed cop na. Then how he will be allowed to take contingent fees?

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 1 year ago

it is a exception given in regulation 192
% fees allowed if non assurance services are given to non audit clients
ca in practice can give audit as well non audit services
he is already in practice hence cl 10 is applicable
 

Call Back Request