Shashank GuptaShashank Gupta asked 2 months ago

In case of refund of custom duty, it will be reported in Clause 21 and Clause 41 both?

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 1 month ago

Why Clause 21 ? 
It is for debited to P&L but not allowed as expenditure.
Yes it will be reported under clause 41

Call Back Request