Sir, while writing answer to this question can we give reference of clause 8 sch-1 or do we have to mention CHAPTER 7 of Council guidelines 2008 (as mentioned in PM) ?

1 answer

Audit Staff June 13, 2018

https://auditguru.in/question/sir-where-the-notes-of-council-guidelines-2008-are-given-in-your-book-of-jan-2017-edition/

see ppts in this query for shortcut for council guidelines 2008
it is better to first quote council guidelines and then clause 8 at the end as extra point.

#1

Please login here to Submit Answer