Auditaudit Staff asked 2 years ago
3 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 2 years ago

Non Compliance of AS, in compilation assignment 
As per old SRS 4410 — Put it on notes to Accounts & In Accountants Report
As per new SRS 4410 — Withdraw
in RTP Nov 17 they have given as per old standard
my suggestion specify both, let examiner know you know both
see below link with video clarification, it will start exactly at the point required

Pratik kedia KediaPratik kedia Kedia answered 2 years ago

thank you sir.. sir is there any link relating to audit of consolidated financial statements as there is amendments…??

RaviRavi Staff answered 2 years ago

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B388QCZF4jG6Rm1EWGRPU0luZVk/view
Above are amendment notes, complete revised notes.. (See from page 49)
Important topics 1 / 2 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 (Only Reporting)
 

Call Back Request