Priyanka AgarwalPriyanka Agarwal asked 2 years ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 2 years ago

there is no major change in these standards, you can rely on content of old standards.
there is one change in SA 570 and one change in SA 260
in SA 570 instead of EMP we have to put a para “Materiality Uncertainty over Going Concern” contents remain same
in SA 260 auditor needs to ask TCWG for Key Auditor Matter Para (SA 701), but this SA is not yet applicable

Auditaudit Staff answered 2 years ago

Thank You Sir for your guidance…