Vikas JindalVikas jindal asked 2 years ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 2 years ago

Section says BOD can appoint and if they don’t then shareholders for non government company. It doesn’t give permission to delegate this power.
 
So appointment should be strictly as give BOD or Shareholders . No other way is allowed. You cannot write name in AOA / MOA and appoint auditor.
 
Further these documents MOA is for info and AOA is for internal working they cannot give any right to outsiders.

Auditaudit Staff answered 2 years ago

thaks sir
 

Call Back Request