Vaibhav_gargVaibhav_garg asked 1 year ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 1 year ago

casual vacancy: – in case of non government company bod will appoint auditor , if it is due to resignation again bod will appoint auditor and it will confirmed / ratified by shareholders in coming general meeting. this general meeting can be egm or it can be agm also, important is it should be general meeting.

RaviRavi Staff answered 1 year ago

please clarify your earlier doubts, which you have asked on discussion point i will answer them.

Call Back Request