Jaspreet Singh SinghJaspreet Singh asked 3 years ago

Sir
1. How can clause 6 be linked with case 8(2nd chart) on Pg 1.18 ??
2. If ACA is doing service in CA related work for 2 years and has been practicing from last 3 years, can he apply for FCA?( in other words, will his such service be counted as in practice)?

2 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 3 years ago

Hello Jaspreet
Case 8, it is specified that ca invited audience to come and take services from ca firm. So it is clear case of solicitation hence covered in clause 6.
 

RaviRavi Staff answered 3 years ago

Further 
Ca in practice for continuous period of 5 years or more can apply for fellowship withot any conditions 
Those who are not in continuous practice (that means job) need to fulfill conditions of continuous job in specifed field as given by ICAI. So experience should be in specified field.
 
Now some experience of job and some experience of practice is not discussed or elaborated anywhere .
And at both places continuous practice or continuous job is given so mixed experience won’t be allowed technically .

Call Back Request