Second schedule part I clause 2: A ca in practice signs the financial statements verified by his employee who is not ca. Is ca in practice (employer) guilty of professional misconduct under Second schedule part I clause 2?

<strong>A ca in practice signs the financial statements verified by his employee who is not ca. Is ca in practice (employer) guilty of professional misconduct under Second schedule part I clause 2?</strong>

1 answer

Ravi Staff October 4, 2017

no he is not guilty
clause 2 says, work should be reviewed either by himself / partner / employee or other ca in practice
no where they ca that employee should be CA

#1

Please login here to Submit Answer

No announcement available or all announcement expired.