Shubham AgarwalShubham Agarwal asked 2 years ago

sir, how sec. 140(4) can be applied in case of individual auditor? 
because his term only for 5 year so by law his rotation is compulsary.    i.e. he never required for sec. 140(4).

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 2 years ago

rotation is not applicable to all companies so in many companies where rotation is not applicable we will have to apply 140(4) in case of individual auditors also

Call Back Request