Auditaudit Staff asked 2 years ago

Sir, when a CA is suspended from practice, he cannot work in any other capacity. but if he still represent, then can we quote clause 1, part 2 of schedule 2?? as he is contravening provisions?? or like in case of section 27 is contravened?  

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 2 years ago

Non Compliance of Section 6
Yes he will be deemed to be in practice and punished as per relevant clauses , Yes you can refer to Schedule 2 Part 2 Clause 1

Call Back Request