Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
Rakshit lodharakshit lodha asked 12 months ago

Sir in prof ethics S2 P1 C5 CA in practice is guilty of prof misconduct if he does not exercise due diligence / he is grossly negligent in prof conduct .  Then whether we have to mention as per part 1of code of ethics he should comply with fundamental principles – prof competence and due care . Further whether we have to mention as per SA200 the ethical requirements are not complied by CA .  Or only talk about S2P1C5 and finish ans. Please clarify ???

2 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 12 months ago

Its Clause 7 and not Clause 5 for Gross Negligence
 
No need to bring ethical requirements as per code of ethics and sa 200
Just answer it as per relevant clause of ca act 

RaviRavi Staff answered 12 months ago

how questions have been asked how they have been answered in past need to be taken care while answering 

Call Back Request