Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
FakruddinFakruddin asked 1 year ago

Sir in this question Last lines were representing he entered into contract with digital marketer it’s like agency. Can we use clause 5 reference here?

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 1 year ago

Yes clause 5 is relevant as per last line. Unfortunately ICAI answer given in SM ignores it. 

Call Back Request