Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
Rohit VisputeRohit Vispute asked 10 months ago

CNO747.050 : The last line of author’s note says we should explain both point of view. Can you explain what should be the wordings in that case while writing both point of views. (Also the characters mentioned in the question and characters mentioned in the answer are not matching. ).
CNO747.070 : According to me in conclusion part the word “Directorship” should be replaced with “audit assignment”. am I correct ?

2 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 10 months ago

CNO 747.050
Yes names in case discussion are incorrect, they got carried over from 747.000
Further you simply need to explain that father in law is not covered in definition of relative, so no guilty

RaviRavi Staff answered 10 months ago

CNO 747.070 Yes your observation is correct, we take answers from ICAI material, even material has same mistake

Call Back Request