Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
AnantAnant asked 1 year ago

In exams, instead of starting the answer as ” As per clause 3 of Part I of Second schedule…”, can we start the answer as ” As per Second Schedule Part I Clause 3…”?

1 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 1 year ago

for understanding, discussion and memorisation both are fine. 
but for writing in exams one should prefer this is correct way of writing clause number
Clause 3 of Part I of Second Schedule
as answer is as per clause and not as per schedule, so most relevant thing should come first

RaviRavi Staff replied 1 year ago

same concept should be used for tax audit and caro

Call Back Request