Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
Khushal sonikhushal soni asked 12 months ago

Can a Chartered Accountant accept professional work from a chartered accountant not in practice?

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 12 months ago

ca not in practice is sharing practice work, this situation will be rare
 
accepting work and fees from them is not a problem under clause 2
 
we can secure work from any partner or employee of firm (may nor may not be ca) under clause 5
 
such ca providing work should be careful about clause 2 part ii first schedule 
 

Call Back Request