Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
ANKITA JAIN asked 1 year ago

Sir what is the difference between fund raising services and cash credit facility, in respect of clause 10 part I of sch 1, why credit cash credit service not covered in exemption of clause 10 under fund raising services?

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 1 year ago

See this message
an CAs charge percentage basis fee on fund raising services eg arranging term loan, project loan etc ?

Professional ethics Schedule 1 part 1 clause 10 fees charged on % basis for loan sanctioned will be covered under fund raising services or not

Call Back Request