Hardik_sriHardik_sri asked 5 months ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 5 months ago
RaviRavi Staff answered 5 months ago

For 228 & 229
Detection Risk is based on 2 components sampling risk and non-sampling risk.
Detection Risk = Chances that auditor is not able to identify misstatements. These can happen because of poor sampling that is sampling risk or poor selection, application of audit procedures on sample selected that is non-sampling risk.
 

Call Back Request