Abhishek PanegalAbhishek Panegal asked 4 months ago

Dear Sir,
In this question why is reference of Sec 141 of Companies Act given as it seems redudant. The question is with relation to appointment of director and not for auditor hence I feel we should give reference of only clause 4 part 2 of 2nd Schedule and clause 11 part 1 of 1st Schedule. Kindly clarify

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 4 months ago

Well answer is taken directly from PM They have referred to Sec 141 Question doesn\’t say that we have to comment only on B So we should comment what is wrong in overall situation  So they included non-compliance as per B & C both 

Call Back Request