Mohit JainMohit Jain asked 2 years ago
3 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 2 years ago

X is disqualified for DEF Ltd (Can you please tell reason for disqualification)
D is director in DEF Ltd
D is also partner in DOV & Co
D being common person cannot be alone reason for disqualification 
tell me reason i may be able to help
 

Auditaudit Staff answered 2 years ago

Sir,
I have picked this question from one of the book.I was also confused that’s why I have posted this question
.

RaviRavi Staff answered 2 years ago

Ok mohit, we need more info on case to answer it. If x is relative of D then he will be disqualified for firm also. May be author missed out some detail, what is the final answer given

Call Back Request