Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
Charan asked 1 year ago

I am charter accountant in practice received commission from flat sale transaction for acting as intermediary , does clause 3 apply? Is it mis conduct?

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 1 year ago

Charging Commission will be covered in clause 10 and charging % of sale value of property is not allowed
If you are taking share of commission from someone then clause 3 is applicable and even there taking it from any property dealer etc is not allowed

Call Back Request