Isue of Production Certificate by an employee( CA ) of Practicing CA is professional misconduct?

1 answer

Ravi Staff November 6, 2017

Yes only Partner can sign / perform attest function on behalf of firm
reports / certificates under law, or for public at large or for assurance are attest function
Production Certificate is attest function only by partner and not employee
First Schedule Part 1 Clause 12

#1

Please login here to Submit Answer

No announcement available or all announcement expired.