Archana BakshiArchana Bakshi asked 3 years ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 3 years ago

Hello Archana
Company is doing it all right. As going concern is in valid they have selected liquidation basis, they will also have to disclose it in notes to accounts.
In such circumstances we will give clean report + we should give EMP to highlight this issue in audit report and make investor aware.

Auditaudit Staff answered 3 years ago

Thank you sir.

Call Back Request