Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru

Soft Copy of Notes will be provided for all our courses till lockdown.
Due to complete lockdown our services will be restricted

 Meet Us Here
Auditaudit Staff asked 3 years ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
Sneha KrishnanSneha Krishnan answered 3 years ago

Thanks Sir 

RaviRavi Staff answered 3 years ago

If the report of the reviewer continues to be adverse then the deficiencies as reported shall be referred to a sub group of the Board. The Sub Group shall consider the nature and materiality of the deficiencies contained in the follow-on review and gives its findings within 30 days from the date the said matter has been referred to it by the Board.
If the Board is of the opinion that the findings of the subgroup contains material deficiencies then the Board shall refer the matter to the Council for considering whether the same may be referred to the Disciplinary Directorate for initiating disciplinary action.
The provisions contained in Clause 8.4 of this Statement shall be applicable to Peer Reviews initiated or ordered after April 1, 2014.

Call Back Request