Santosh ChoudharySantosh Choudhary asked 1 year ago

Whether a member who has enrolled as GST Practitioner can act as Tax Return Preparer for GST?

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 1 year ago

Yes, as per Rule 83(8) of CGST Rules, 2017, a GST practitioner can inter alia undertake the assignment of filing returns under the CGST Act, 2017.

Call Back Request