Subhash asked 2 months ago

A ca shall be guilty of misconduct if he is convicted by offence involving moral turpitude etc.
So the question is whether such conviction is before or after qualifying CA???

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 2 months ago

Section 8 disabilities / disqualifications would be applicable irrespective when person gets covered under them, that means activities before or after becoming ca both will be relevant and considered. 
so act of moral turpitude before becoming ca will lead to disqualification and person cannot get his name registered.

Call Back Request