Yogesh Saprevendor12 asked 2 years ago

 CA partners formed corporate entity and displayed the logos of clients on the face of website for services they have rendered or are rendering to the clients. Whether the same is allowed? 

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 2 years ago

No it is not allowed , we can shown list of clients or logos o website as per website guidelines, issued under clause 6
 
It can be done only if required by any regulator , and concerned details of regulation should be displayed with client list.

Call Back Request