Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
Atul Goyal asked 4 months ago

Sir, 
In this question since he has no given information regarding his business in the form specifically asking for such information, then in such case will it not amount to giving misleading information and accordingly Cl 3, Part 2, Second schedule should also get attracted. 
Also, can Clause 11 of part 1 of first schedule be also applied ?

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 4 months ago

Question specifies “did not fill up” the column, so that would mean not giving information
if they say that ” he said not conducting any other business or occupation” then it would mean false information 
further they are focusing on information not given, still we can give reference of clause 11, we cannot comment with respect of clause 11 as we dont have more information regarding nature of business or occupation

Call Back Request