Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
Vaibhav Verma asked 1 year ago

Sir, can a CA in practice become a MD/WTD in any company ? Bcz at some place it\’s written that he CANNOT become MD/WTD at all and in Regulation 190A it\’s written that he can be MD/WTD after he obtains specific approval from the council. Please clarify !

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 1 year ago

he can become MD / WTD after taking prior approval from ICAI
then he will be considered as ca with part time cop
 

Call Back Request