Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru

Soft Copy of Notes will be provided for all our courses till lockdown.
Due to complete lockdown our services will be restricted

 Meet Us Here
Abhishek PanegalAbhishek Panegal asked 10 months ago

Dear Sir,
In this question isn’t it needed to evaluate whether the partnership with those persons as to whether or not they are within the prescribed qualifications if they aren’t members of ICAI?

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 10 months ago

Now a days partnership is allowed with Non-CAs also like CS, CMA, LLB etc 
So question is not clear with whom partnership is entered,
Further it is not specified whether prior permission was taken under clause 11 ,because if such permission is available then he can enter into partnership for such business 

hence, assumptions are taken and answer is given   

Call Back Request