Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
PRAKASH MATUPALLIPRAKASH MATUPALLI asked 12 months ago

Sir 
Can a CA in practice mention ih his Visiting Card or sign board the names of services that he is going to provide  like Tax Audits Income Tax return filings GST filings ROC company incorporations etc Does it leads to Advertisement and whether will CA in practice be held guilty ???

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 12 months ago

Its not allowed to put services rendered on visiting cards, letter head or sign boards, it will be professional misconduct under clause 7 

RaviRavi Staff replied 12 months ago

Clause 7 prohibits advertising services rendered

Call Back Request