Can an internal auditor of holding/subsidiary be the statutory auditor of respective subsidiary/holding ? I think this is not allowed but it is nowhere specified in clause 4.

1 answer

Ravi Staff August 26, 2017

company act sec 144
specifies if you provide internal audit (prohibited services) to company / holding / subsidiary then such person will be disqualified for doing audit 

#1

Please login here to Submit Answer

No announcement available or all announcement expired.
CLOSE
CLOSE