Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here

Can a ‘CA in practice’ also do practice as cs/cma at same time? Bcoz it section7 it is mentioned like this “Members of the institute in praactice who are otherwise eligible may also practice as company secretary and / or cost accountant/lawyers.such members shall not use designation of the aforesaid institute simultaneously with the designation ” Chartered Accountant’ “.

Call Back Request