Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru
 Meet Us Here
Mayank JainMayank Jain asked 7 months ago

Sir 
Agar kisi other low m audit applicable tha lekin audit nahi hua to tax Audit form 3CB m hoga to jo tax auditor fst par apni report dega true and fair 
To kya is report ko statutory report mana jayga kya iska format SA 700 jesa hoga ?

1 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 7 months ago

Tax Audit Report format is governed by rules 6G of Income Tax Act 1961, we can not apply SA 700, as law overrides standards. So strictly apply FORM 3CA/3CB as the case may be.

Call Back Request