Auditguru Auditguru Frequently Asked Questions(FAQ) Auditguru Auditguru

Soft Copy of Notes will be provided for all our courses till lockdown.
Due to complete lockdown our services will be restricted

 Meet Us Here
Himanshu Bhutani BhutaniHimanshu Bhutani asked 2 months ago

In case of Automatic Reappointment. Is filing ADT 1 required?

2 Answers
RaviRavi Staff answered 2 months ago

Your doubts are important. Ravi sir will solve your doubts from 7th April, he is busy with PARAM batch of CA Inter / IPCC. For any admin related query call 9322011915 between 11am to 6pm on working days or mail at support@auditguru.in

RaviRavi Staff answered 2 months ago

as per reading of law its not required. its only for appointments under 139(1)
The notice to Registrar about appointment of auditor under fourth proviso to sub-section (1) of section 139 shall be in Form ADT-1.

Call Back Request