Rohit AgrawalRohit Agrawal asked 1 year ago

φ
 
 

3 Answers
Best Answer
RaviRavi Staff answered 1 year ago

please specify which question you are referring, yes it should be 80 secured / 20 unsecured

Rohit AgrawalRohit Agrawal answered 1 year ago

January 2017 edition of pm question 26

RaviRavi Staff answered 1 year ago

Saw this particular question of chapter 1, it was asked in May 2010 exams.
You should answer it as per guidance notes on schedule III and specify it secured 80 and unsecured 20. then also specify alternative answer as per “Guidance Note Terms used in Financial Statements” Issued in 1983

Call Back Request