In clause 2 part II of first schedule a CA will be held guilty if he accepts share Commission fee etc irrespective whether he is part time employee full time full time employee or holds COP… This holding of COP and employment can only be possible if such an employement is with practicing CA or firms of CA as allowed by general permission under clause 11 and any other any employement in business/non-business concern, by specific permission of council?
ANSWERED Ravi answered July 7, 2018     Category:
18 views
1 answer
0 vote
 Under clause 11 general permission is granted to a CA in practice to be in employment under CA in practice or firms of such CA.. in this case weather the practice is considered to be a part time practice or not and where is the concept of part time COP is given further whether such partner can train article trainee? And whether he will be considered in practice for continuance period until he is in employment?
ANSWERED Ravi answered July 7, 2018     Category:
16 views
1 answer
0 vote
 In the given case whether CA is guilty of professional misconduct? If yes under which clause and why? A practicing chartered accountant sent a letter to another firm of Chartered Accountants claiming himself to be a pioneer in liasoining with Central Government Ministries and its Elite departments for getting various government clearances for which he had claimed to have expertise and had given a list of his existing clients and details of his staff its etc ?
ANSWERED Ravi answered July 7, 2018     Category:
16 views
1 answer
0 vote